image/png Polignano1.PNG (520.9 kB)
2019 edition:

Programm Week from 11th to 18th July:

EDWIN LEONARDO OLARTE Y VITTORIA FRANCHINA
Saturday 11th July:
Arrival and accommodation. Welcome cocktail 7,00 pm, holyday presentation.
10 pm: Opening Milonga
Sunday 12th July:
Free day
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm: level Intermediate 
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Edwin y Vittoria.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Buganvillee Gazebo.
Monday 13th July:
Sun end Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Edwin y Vittoria.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
After dinner leaving for a Surprice Milonga that will be held in one of the Apulian suggestive squares.

Tuesday 14th July:
Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Edwin y Vittoria.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo.
Wensday 15th July:
Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Advanced
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Intermediate level with Edwin y Vittoria.
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
After dinner leaving for a Surprice Milonga that will be held in one of the Apulian suggestive squares.
Thursday 16th July:
Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Advanced
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Intermediate level with Edwin y Vittoria.
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo.
Friday 17th July:
Sun and Sea
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
8.00 pm Typical Apulian Dinner with Folklore show.
11.00 pm Gran Gala' at the ‘Buganvillee Gazebo’ with Edwin Olarte y Vittoria Franchina. exhibition.
Saturday 18th July:
Kisses, Hugs and Good coming back. See you at the Next Edition.
Good Tango everyone!


Program Week from 18th to 25th July with:
ALEJANDRA MANTINAN y ................
GUSTAVO GUARNIERI
y GABRIELA PEREA
Saturday 18th July:

Arrival and accommodation.
Free Day. 6.00 pm welcome cocktail and holyday presentation
SEMINARIO di TENCICA FEMMINILE with ALEJANDRA (EXTRA program) from 9,30 pm to 10,45
11.00 pm Milonga.
Sunday 19st July:
Free Day
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Alejandra y Gustavo.
11.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo
Monday 20nd July:

Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Alejandra y Gustavo.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
 After dinner leaving for a Surprice Milonga that will be held in one of the Apulian suggestive squares.
Tuesday 21rd July:
Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Alejandra y Gustavo.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo
Wensday 22th July:

Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Advanced
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Inntermediate level with Alejandra y Gustavo.
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
After dinner leaving for  Milonga of the suggestive square a Conversano.
Thurday 23th July:
Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Advanced
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Inntermediate level with Alejandra y Gustavo.
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo
Friday 24th July:
Sun and Sea.
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
8.00 pm Typical Apulian Dinner with Folklore show.
11.00 pm Gran Gala' at the ‘Buganvillee Gazebo’ with Alejandra Mantinan y Gustavo Guarnieri.
Saturday 25th July:
Kisses, Hugs and Good coming back. See you at the Next Edition.
Good Tango everyone!

Program Week from 25th to July 1rd August with:
GUSTAVO ROSAS Y GISELA NATOLI
Saturday 25th July:
Arrival and accommodation.
Free Day. At 7.00 pm Welcome cocktail and Holyday presentation.
10.00 pm Milonga at the Gazebo
Sunday 26th July:
Free Day
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Gustavo y Gisela.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo
Monday 27th July:
Sun and Sea.
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Gustavo y Gisela.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
After dinner leaving for Milonga evening at the beautiful square.
Tuesday 28th July:
Sun and Sea.
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Gustavo y Gisela.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo 
Wensday 29st July:
Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Advanced
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Intermediate level with Gustavo y Gisela.
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
After dinner leaving for Milonga evening at the beautiful square.
Thursday 30st July:
Sun and Sea
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Advanced
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Intermediate level with Gustavo y Gisela.
From 6.40 pm  to 7.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo
Friday 31st July:
Sun and Sea.
8.00 pm Typical Apulian Dinner with Folklore show.
11.00 pm Gran Gala' at the ‘Buganvillee Gazebo’ with the exhibition of Gustavo Rosas y Gisela Natoli.
Tango Dj Madia Annese of Monopoli.
Saturday 1rd August:
Kisses, Hugs and Good coming back. See you at the Next Edition.
Good Tango everyone!

Program Week from 1rd to 8th August with:
GABRIEL PONCE Y ANALIA MORALES
Saturday 1rd August:
Arrival and accommodation.
Free Day. At 7.00 pm Welcome cocktail and Holyday presentation.
10.00 pm Milonga at the Gazebo
Sunday 2th August:
Free Day
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Gabriel y Analia.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo.
Monday 3th August:
Sun and Sea.
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Gustavo y Gisela.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
After dinner leaving for Milonga evening at the beautiful square.
Tuesday 4th August:

Sun and Sea.
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Intermediate
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Advanced level with Gabriel y Analia.
From 7.00 pm  to 8.00 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo.
Wensday 5th August:
Sun and Sea.
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Advanced
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Intermediate level with Gabriel y Analia.
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
After dinner leaving for Milonga evening at the beautiful square a Conversano.
Thursday 6th August:
Sun and Sea.
From 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm class level Advanced
From 6.50 pm to 8.05 pm Intermediate level with Gabriel y Analia.
From 5.40 pm  to 6.40 pm  level ‘First Steps’ with Davide and Anna.
10.30 pm Milonga at the Gazebo.
Friday 7th August:

Sun and Sea.
8.00 pm Typical Apulian Dinner with Folklore show.
11.00 pm Gran Gala' at the ‘Buganvillee Gazebo’ with the exhibition of Gabriel Ponce y Analia Morales.
Tango Dj Madia Annese of Monopoli.
Saturday 8th August:
Kisses, Hugs and Good coming back. See you at the Next Edition.
Good Tango everyone!

The daily programme can be subject to changes due to the organization of surprice milongsa evenings to be held in picturesque end suggestive Apulian places and squares.

To optimize the courses the program of lessons can be subject to changes according to the subscribers.

The class levels:
First Steps will be held by Davide and Anna tango teachers.
Intermediate for those who have been dancing for less thn a year.
Advanced for those who have been dancing for at least 2 years.
On request we organize theme groups for those tango schools which would like to partecipate with a minimum number of inscriptions.